Doddridge County Roots

A West Virginia Genealogy

Akron, Summit Co, OH



 

Latitude: 41.0814447, Longitude: -81.5190053


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 78

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 ASHCRAFT, Dorothy Jean  22 Oct 1926Akron, Summit Co, OH I116263
2 BLAKE, Richard Roy "Dick"  29 May 1934Akron, Summit Co, OH I27174
3 BLISS, Hazel Bernice  14 Dec 1928Akron, Summit Co, OH I84752
4 BOLOGA, Emil  30 Jan 1929Akron, Summit Co, OH I15767
5 BROSCH, Walter Ray  15 Dec 1931Akron, Summit Co, OH I77637
6 BROWN, William Paul  22 Dec 1919Akron, Summit Co, OH I70336
7 BURBRIDGE, Erman Dale  13 Jan 1927Akron, Summit Co, OH I18622
8 CARROLL, Violet Louise  28 Jun 1931Akron, Summit Co, OH I115707
9 CEVASCO, Robert Daniel  23 Jun 1927Akron, Summit Co, OH I96216
10 CORNELL, Ira Lynn  27 May 1929Akron, Summit Co, OH I115855
11 CUMMINGS, James F.  2 Aug 1926Akron, Summit Co, OH I77673
12 CUPP, Nellie Blanche  12 Jul 1928Akron, Summit Co, OH I46011
13 DAVISSON, Joan V.  8 Jan 1931Akron, Summit Co, OH I98602
14 DEEM, Lowell Russell "Rusty"  8 May 1947Akron, Summit Co, OH I113795
15 DIMASCIO, Lydia  CA 1912Akron, Summit Co, OH I77665
16 EDDINGS, Thomas Joseph  6 Mar 1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I82693
17 FABER, Marilyn Jean  9 Mar 1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I6945
18 GARNER, Tracie Lynn  24 Feb 1968Akron, Summit Co, OH I47189
19 GILCHRIST, Charles Howard  4 Jun 1938Akron, Summit Co, OH I21351
20 GLISSON, Jackie Lee  29 Jul 1926Akron, Summit Co, OH I100983
21 GODFREY, Macel Adeline  8 Apr 1915Akron, Summit Co, OH I77634
22 GRAY, Loralea Marcea  23 Jun 1931Akron, Summit Co, OH I96214
23 GREATHOUSE, Lena May  19 Oct 1908Akron, Summit Co, OH I119232
24 HAUGHT, Jerry William  29 Nov 1948Akron, Summit Co, OH I984
25 HEFFNER, Frances Mary  7 Mar 1928Akron, Summit Co, OH I90134
26 HILEMAN, Thomas Taft  3 Feb 1966Akron, Summit Co, OH I3886
27 HOFF, Harold Homer  4 Feb 1915Akron, Summit Co, OH I115712
28 HOFFMAN, Kenneth Guy  27 Nov 1929Akron, Summit Co, OH I71014
29 HUDKINS, Florence Rita  8 Dec 1929Akron, Summit Co, OH I77650
30 HUDKINS, Lynwood S.  19 Jul 1926Akron, Summit Co, OH I77649
31 HUDKINS, Wayne L.  30 May 1932Akron, Summit Co, OH I77651
32 HUSK, Alvin Lee Sr.  19 Jan 1924Akron, Summit Co, OH I23778
33 INAMA, Anna Magdalen  15 Jan 1901Akron, Summit Co, OH I113487
34 KRAFT, Mildred Janet  11 Apr 1928Akron, Summit Co, OH I77659
35 LACKEY, Marvin William  24 Jun 1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I66974
36 LACKEY, Pauline  2 Jan 1918Akron, Summit Co, OH I108598
37 LAMP, Robert Roland  CA 1922Akron, Summit Co, OH I56361
38 LEAFGREN, Roy Algot Jr.  4 Aug 1932Akron, Summit Co, OH I77679
39 MARKS, Paul James  3 Mar 1908Akron, Summit Co, OH I117596
40 MARQUARDT, Earl F.  27 Jun 1889Akron, Summit Co, OH I109197
41 MCCULTY, Warren Edsel  21 Jan 1923Akron, Summit Co, OH I85819
42 POINDEXTER, Betty Josephine  20 Jun 1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I77636
43 PRITCHARD, Loren Lyle  20 Dec 1931Akron, Summit Co, OH I115708
44 RENNER, Myron Bruce  23 Sep 1931Akron, Summit Co, OH I36900
45 RICHARDS, Flora Jean  9 Oct 1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I71565
46 RITCHEY, Carl Glenn  3 Dec 1932Akron, Summit Co, OH I108787
47 ROBBINS, Ella Mae  8 Nov 1923Akron, Summit Co, OH I113724
48 ROBINSON, Craig S.  13 Oct 1969Akron, Summit Co, OH I2433
49 ROGERS, Clayton Lorain  10 Aug 1929Akron, Summit Co, OH I119253
50 SACHS, James Fredrick  9 Jul 1927Akron, Summit Co, OH I98544

1 2 Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 50 of 295

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 ___, Ica M.  7 Oct 1979Akron, Summit Co, OH I90343
2 ABLES, Mary E.  5 Jun 1977Akron, Summit Co, OH I113852
3 ADAMS, Flora O.  25 Mar 1949Akron, Summit Co, OH I17888
4 ANSPAUGH, Lawrence E.  4 Sep 1963Akron, Summit Co, OH I93456
5 ARNETT, Tossie Marie  31 Dec 1997Akron, Summit Co, OH I56572
6 ASH, Esta  20 Aug 1942Akron, Summit Co, OH I96197
7 ASH, Evelyn Elizabeth  11 Feb 1970Akron, Summit Co, OH I47165
8 ASH, Latham  5 Nov 1942Akron, Summit Co, OH I121777
9 ASH, Tillman E.  5 Jun 1958Akron, Summit Co, OH I80731
10 ASH, Zilphia  15 Jan 1968Akron, Summit Co, OH I92207
11 ASHCRAFT, Dennis Craig  19 Aug 1997Akron, Summit Co, OH I103433
12 ASHER, Freddie Lynn  12 Jun 1994Akron, Summit Co, OH I65986
13 BARGER, Loffer Clay  16 Jun 1996Akron, Summit Co, OH I91080
14 BARKER, Ira Camden  25 Feb 1973Akron, Summit Co, OH I95458
15 BATTON, Isaac  23 Mar 1916Akron, Summit Co, OH I105047
16 BATTON, Robert Winfield  16 Feb 1929Akron, Summit Co, OH I105056
17 BEAVER, Lestie Winnie  3 Dec 1978Akron, Summit Co, OH I108770
18 BEE, Raymond Walter  11 Feb 1987Akron, Summit Co, OH I48050
19 BENEDUM, Corley Elbert  11 Jun 1969Akron, Summit Co, OH I86656
20 BENEDUM, Glen Wesley  20 Oct 1969Akron, Summit Co, OH I111537
21 BENNETT, Audrey May  9 Jan 1982Akron, Summit Co, OH I113622
22 BENNETT, Edna F.  3 Dec 1981Akron, Summit Co, OH I1944
23 BEVERLIN, Clark Joshua  16 Aug 1967Akron, Summit Co, OH I75879
24 BEVERLIN, Oscar  8 Dec 1967Akron, Summit Co, OH I101191
25 BICKLER, Allen Leroy  2 Aug 1978Akron, Summit Co, OH I85948
26 BLAKE, Henry Scott  4 Jun 1941Akron, Summit Co, OH I99566
27 BOGGS, Everett Early  13 Jun 1984Akron, Summit Co, OH I113874
28 BOND, Ada Louise  3 Oct 1972Akron, Summit Co, OH I121276
29 BOWYER, Eldon Clair  10 Mar 1968Akron, Summit Co, OH I335
30 BRANNON, Josephine L.  19 Sep 2007Akron, Summit Co, OH I2510
31 BRANT, Charles Edward  18 Mar 2005Akron, Summit Co, OH I54521
32 BRISBIN, Wilbur Ralph  11 May 1967Akron, Summit Co, OH I44239
33 BRITTON, Fielding H.  11 Jan 1942Akron, Summit Co, OH I11770
34 BRITTON, Oma Ochail  Akron, Summit Co, OH I11719
35 BRITTON, Una Celesta  Aug 1979Akron, Summit Co, OH I11720
36 CAIN, William Burl  21 Jul 1996Akron, Summit Co, OH I58394
37 CARDER, Harry Lafayette  12 Oct 1971Akron, Summit Co, OH I78916
38 CARROLL, Rose Emma  26 Dec 1936Akron, Summit Co, OH I98614
39 CHAPMAN, Arthur Vance  24 Jun 1979Akron, Summit Co, OH I53384
40 CHIPPS, Daisy Bell  4 Feb 1977Akron, Summit Co, OH I60897
41 CHIPPS, Wilma Faye  5 Jan 1965Akron, Summit Co, OH I58223
42 CLARK, Nettie  10 Dec 1958Akron, Summit Co, OH I108791
43 COGAR, Richard Russell  8 Feb 1994Akron, Summit Co, OH I83063
44 COGAR, William Smith  31 May 1991Akron, Summit Co, OH I118016
45 CONLEY, Greely Francis  26 Mar 1962Akron, Summit Co, OH I33640
46 CONNELLY, Alma L.  2 May 1982Akron, Summit Co, OH I96211
47 COPLIN, Amy Jane  4 May 1969Akron, Summit Co, OH I114574
48 COSTILOW, Richard Chapman  13 Feb 1960Akron, Summit Co, OH I99330
49 COWMAN, Elizabeth  28 Jul 1993Akron, Summit Co, OH I23733
50 COX, Raymond  18 Jul 1977Akron, Summit Co, OH I16884

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 BICKLER, Alvin Arthur  MT. PEACE CEMETERYAkron, Summit Co, OH I80240
2 BOWYER, Eldon Clair  Akron, Summit Co, OH I335

Census

Matches 1 to 50 of 295

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census    Person ID 
1 ___, Alberta  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I95517
2 ___, Rebecca J.  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I77626
3 ALLMAN, Alice D.  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I10689
4 ANKROM, Darrel B.  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I52570
5 ARNETT, Tossie Marie  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I56572
6 ASH, Alda  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I81823
7 ASH, Esta  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I96197
8 BAILEY, Earlen Oral  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I83128
9 BARKER, Archie Thomas  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I95454
10 BARKER, David Russell  1920, 1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I95507
11 BARKER, Ira Camden  1920, 1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I95458
12 BARKER, Ira Harold  1920, 1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I95505
13 BARKER, James P.  1920, 1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I95506
14 BARKER, William Allison  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I95508
15 BEAVER, Lestie Winnie  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I108770
16 BEAVERS, Ray L.  1930, 1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I115721
17 BEE, Dama M.  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I52420
18 BEE, Jessie  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I78163
19 BEE, Rachel Jane  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I49317
20 BEE, Robert James  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I52463
21 BEE, Ruth Annabelle  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I52466
22 BENNETT, Esta P.  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I95509
23 BEVERLIN, Betty J.  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I75876
24 BEVERLIN, Osburn  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I108564
25 BEVERLIN, Oscar  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I101191
26 BEVERLIN, Rea R.  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I73671
27 BICKLER, Alvin Arthur  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I80240
28 BLAIR, George Neely  Jan 1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I75336
29 BLAND, Bruce Oscar  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I58305
30 BLAND, Dora M.  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I30863
31 BRANDNER, Lenore  1930, 1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I84902
32 BRITTON, Fielding H.  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I11770
33 BRITTON, McKinley C.  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I12544
34 BRITTON, Olin M.  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I12545
35 BRITTON, William Cody  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I12542
36 BROSCH, Emil  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I77638
37 BROWN, Boyd  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I86346
38 BROWN, Robert Charles  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I117064
39 BROWN, William Paul  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I70336
40 BURBRIDGE, Wallace Fleming  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I95370
41 BURTON, Anna Lora  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I48123
42 CAIN, Charles Jr.  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I96219
43 CAIN, Charles Bernard  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I58756
44 CAPLINGER, Lydia Irene  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I108565
45 CARROLL, Charlotte Belle  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I98632
46 CARROLL, Cora F.  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I98630
47 CARROLL, Dota Olive  1920, 1930, 1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I98629
48 CARROLL, Violet Louise  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I115707
49 CHAPMAN, Jay Holt  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I98384
50 CHIPPS, Florida May  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I60898

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»



Residence

Matches 1 to 50 of 684

1 2 3 4 5 ... 14» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 ___, Grace  2000Akron, Summit Co, OH I65148
2 ___, Mary Ann  1935Akron, Summit Co, OH I98528
3 ABLES, Mary E.  Akron, Summit Co, OH I113852
4 ADAMS, Charles David  1962Akron, Summit Co, OH I469
5 ADAMS, Emma Gay  1916Akron, Summit Co, OH I93851
6 ALEWINE, Lowell Alford  1944Akron, Summit Co, OH I48854
7 ALEXANDER, William Frederick  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I108298
8 ANDREWS, Frank Wilson  Akron, Summit Co, OH I118363
9 ANSPAUGH, Lawrence E.  Akron, Summit Co, OH I93456
10 APPLETON, Martha H.  1917Akron, Summit Co, OH I107437
11 ARNETT, Tossie Marie  Akron, Summit Co, OH I56572
12 ASH, Alda  1937Akron, Summit Co, OH I81823
13 ASH, Elijah W.  1951Akron, Summit Co, OH I64977
14 ASH, Evelyn Elizabeth  1941Akron, Summit Co, OH I47165
15 ASH, Kenneth Wayne  Akron, Summit Co, OH I100577
16 ASH, Latham  1942Akron, Summit Co, OH I121777
17 ASH, Roy C.  Akron, Summit Co, OH I100576
18 ASH, Tillman E.  From 1942Akron, Summit Co, OH I80731
19 ASH, Zilphia  Akron, Summit Co, OH I92207
20 ASHCRAFT, Dennis Craig  Akron, Summit Co, OH I103433
21 ASHER, Betty Jo  Akron, Summit Co, OH I65984
22 ASHER, Elizabeth "Edwina"  1957Akron, Summit Co, OH I49557
23 ASHER, Freddie Lynn  Akron, Summit Co, OH I65986
24 BACKUS, Audie Bernard  Akron, Summit Co, OH I79312
25 BAILEY, Earlen Oral  1957Akron, Summit Co, OH I83128
26 BARGER, Loffer Clay  1977Akron, Summit Co, OH I91080
27 BARKER, Archie Thomas  1919Akron, Summit Co, OH I95454
28 BARKER, Harriet Laverna "Verna"  1935Akron, Summit Co, OH I69940
29 BARKER, Ira Camden  Akron, Summit Co, OH I95458
30 BARNETT, Clairbel Susan  Akron, Summit Co, OH I118862
31 BARTLETT, Ruby Juanita  1916Akron, Summit Co, OH I107143
32 BARTLETT, Ruby Juanita  Aug 1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I107143
33 BEAVER, Lestie Winnie  Akron, Summit Co, OH I108770
34 BEE, Arthur Clinton  Akron, Summit Co, OH I78192
35 BEE, Byrne  Akron, Summit Co, OH I78161
36 BEE, Clarence Melville  Akron, Summit Co, OH I56870
37 BELL, Leona M.  1948Akron, Summit Co, OH I77654
38 BENEDUM, Corley Elbert  Akron, Summit Co, OH I86656
39 BENEDUM, Glen Wesley  1950Akron, Summit Co, OH I111537
40 BENEDUM, Lena M.  1950Akron, Summit Co, OH I111538
41 BENNETT, Audrey May  Akron, Summit Co, OH I113622
42 BENNETT, Edna F.  Akron, Summit Co, OH I1944
43 BENNETT, Eleanora E.  FORMERLYAkron, Summit Co, OH I62651
44 BENNETT, Ronald Keith  1942, 1972Akron, Summit Co, OH I113624
45 BENNINGER, Albert Adam  1952Akron, Summit Co, OH I75904
46 BEVERLIN, Clark Joshua  Akron, Summit Co, OH I75879
47 BEVERLIN, Osburn  1928Akron, Summit Co, OH I108564
48 BEVERLIN, Oscar  Akron, Summit Co, OH I101191
49 BICKLER, Allen Leroy  Akron, Summit Co, OH I85948
50 BIRCHER, Wilma  2006Akron, Summit Co, OH I36868

1 2 3 4 5 ... 14» Next»



Residence

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 JONES, Royce Frederick  Akron, Summit Co, OH I82165

Married

Matches 1 to 20 of 20

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 BENNETT / WINEMILLER  11 Apr 1936Akron, Summit Co, OH F7876
2 BRUNK / STUTLER  26 Feb 1927Akron, Summit Co, OH F50547
3 COWMAN / GORBY  14 Dec 1946Akron, Summit Co, OH F41600
4 DANDO / SUTTON  Akron, Summit Co, OH F19447
5 DAVISSON / BARNETT  21 Dec 1925Akron, Summit Co, OH F50865
6 GRAY / JONES  30 Aug 1952Akron, Summit Co, OH F50337
7 HOFF / CARROLL  10 Jul 1958Akron, Summit Co, OH F49198
8 HUMPHREYS / NOE  12 Aug 1919Akron, Summit Co, OH F50054
9 JONES / WEEKS  25 Mar 1942Akron, Summit Co, OH F48278
10 LEESON / MCMILLAN  28 Feb 1939Akron, Summit Co, OH F49901
11 MAXWELL / KNIGHT  28 Aug 1949Akron, Summit Co, OH F35206
12 MOORE / BONNELL  31 Mar 1956Akron, Summit Co, OH F6738
13 NAY / WEBB  9 Sep 1950Akron, Summit Co, OH F48434
14 OESTERLE / HYDE  6 Jun 1948Akron, Summit Co, OH F52208
15 RHINEHART / ASH  1 Jun 1947Akron, Summit Co, OH F34541
16 SMITH / BRADY  6 Mar 1992Akron, Summit Co, OH F5543
17 SQUIRES / CALHOUN  20 Sep 1919Akron, Summit Co, OH F3470
18 SQUIRES / VANHOOK  3 Feb 1933Akron, Summit Co, OH F13521
19 WOODFORD / JONES  12 Nov 1948Akron, Summit Co, OH F50336
20 WOODRUFF / DEAL  30 Jul 1951Akron, Summit Co, OH F48239

Divorced

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Family    Divorced    Family ID 
1 WRIGHT / LINTON  1925Akron, Summit Co, OH F48030