Doddridge County Roots

A West Virginia Genealogy

Akron, Summit Co, OH



 


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.0814447, Longitude: -81.5190053


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 93

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 ASHCRAFT, Dorothy Jean  22 Oct 1926Akron, Summit Co, OH I116263
2 BARD, Kaye Marie  17 Apr 1943Akron, Summit Co, OH I123188
3 BLAKE, Richard Roy "Dick"  29 May 1934Akron, Summit Co, OH I27174
4 BLISS, Hazel Bernice  14 Dec 1928Akron, Summit Co, OH I84752
5 BOLOGA, Emil  30 Jan 1929Akron, Summit Co, OH I15767
6 BROSCH, Walter Ray  15 Dec 1931Akron, Summit Co, OH I77637
7 BROWN, William Paul  22 Dec 1919Akron, Summit Co, OH I70336
8 BURBRIDGE, Erman Dale  13 Jan 1927Akron, Summit Co, OH I18622
9 CARROLL, Violet Louise  28 Jun 1931Akron, Summit Co, OH I115707
10 CEVASCO, Robert Daniel  23 Jun 1927Akron, Summit Co, OH I96216
11 CORNELL, Ira Lynn  27 May 1929Akron, Summit Co, OH I115855
12 COTTRILL, Thurmetta Lou  21 May 1932Akron, Summit Co, OH I124502
13 CUMMINGS, James F.  2 Aug 1926Akron, Summit Co, OH I77673
14 CUPP, Nellie Blanche  12 Jul 1928Akron, Summit Co, OH I46011
15 DAVISSON, Joan V.  8 Jan 1931Akron, Summit Co, OH I98602
16 DEEM, Lowell Russell "Rusty"  8 May 1947Akron, Summit Co, OH I113795
17 DEMITA, Thomas Phillip  12 Mar 1935Akron, Summit Co, OH I77653
18 DIMASCIO, Lydia  CA 1912Akron, Summit Co, OH I77665
19 DYE, Ralph Edward  23 Nov 1925Akron, Summit Co, OH I123816
20 DYER, Kenneth Leon  4 Jul 1923Akron, Summit Co, OH I123176
21 EDDINGS, Thomas Joseph  6 Mar 1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I82693
22 FABER, Marilyn Jean  9 Mar 1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I6945
23 FERGUSON, Charlotte May  17 Jul 1933Akron, Summit Co, OH I123818
24 GARNER, Tracie Lynn  24 Feb 1968Akron, Summit Co, OH I47189
25 GILCHRIST, Charles Howard  4 Jun 1938Akron, Summit Co, OH I21351
26 GLISSON, Jackie Lee  29 Jul 1926Akron, Summit Co, OH I100983
27 GODFREY, Macel Adeline  8 Apr 1915Akron, Summit Co, OH I77634
28 GRAY, Loralea Marcea  23 Jun 1931Akron, Summit Co, OH I96214
29 GREATHOUSE, Lena May  19 Oct 1908Akron, Summit Co, OH I119232
30 HAUGHT, Jerry William  29 Nov 1948Akron, Summit Co, OH I984
31 HEFFNER, Frances Mary  7 Mar 1928Akron, Summit Co, OH I90134
32 HILEMAN, Thomas Taft  3 Feb 1966Akron, Summit Co, OH I3886
33 HOFF, Harold Homer  4 Feb 1915Akron, Summit Co, OH I115712
34 HOFFMAN, Kenneth Guy  27 Nov 1929Akron, Summit Co, OH I71014
35 HUDKINS, Florence Rita  8 Dec 1929Akron, Summit Co, OH I77650
36 HUDKINS, Lynwood S.  19 Jul 1926Akron, Summit Co, OH I77649
37 HUDKINS, Wayne L.  30 May 1932Akron, Summit Co, OH I77651
38 HUSK, Alvin Lee Sr.  19 Jan 1924Akron, Summit Co, OH I23778
39 HUSK, Harry M.  3 May 1934Akron, Summit Co, OH I23779
40 INAMA, Anna Magdalen  15 Jan 1901Akron, Summit Co, OH I113487
41 KRAFT, Mildred Janet  11 Apr 1928Akron, Summit Co, OH I77659
42 LACKEY, Marvin William  24 Jun 1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I66974
43 LACKEY, Pauline  2 Jan 1918Akron, Summit Co, OH I108598
44 LAMP, Robert Roland  CA 1922Akron, Summit Co, OH I56361
45 LEAFGREN, Roy Algot Jr.  4 Aug 1932Akron, Summit Co, OH I77679
46 LOWTHER, Richard J. Orie  17 Mar 1934Akron, Summit Co, OH I73259
47 MARKS, Paul James  30 Mar 1908Akron, Summit Co, OH I117596
48 MARQUARDT, Earl F.  27 Jun 1889Akron, Summit Co, OH I109197
49 MCCULTY, Warren Edsel  21 Jan 1923Akron, Summit Co, OH I85819
50 MCKINNEY, Timothy L.  1967Akron, Summit Co, OH I126266

1 2 Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 50 of 326

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 ___, Ica M.  7 Oct 1979Akron, Summit Co, OH I90343
2 ABLES, Mary E.  5 Jun 1977Akron, Summit Co, OH I113852
3 ADAMS, Flora O.  25 Mar 1949Akron, Summit Co, OH I17888
4 ADKINS, Charles Edward  18 Aug 1939Akron, Summit Co, OH I125317
5 ALLEMAN, William Merritt  9 Dec 1991Akron, Summit Co, OH I127012
6 ANSPAUGH, Lawrence E.  4 Sep 1963Akron, Summit Co, OH I93456
7 ARNETT, Tossie Marie  31 Dec 1997Akron, Summit Co, OH I56572
8 ASH, Esta  20 Aug 1942Akron, Summit Co, OH I96197
9 ASH, Evelyn Elizabeth  11 Feb 1970Akron, Summit Co, OH I47165
10 ASH, Latham  5 Nov 1942Akron, Summit Co, OH I121777
11 ASH, Tillman E.  5 Jun 1958Akron, Summit Co, OH I80731
12 ASH, Zilphia  15 Jan 1968Akron, Summit Co, OH I92207
13 ASHCRAFT, Dennis Craig  19 Aug 1997Akron, Summit Co, OH I103433
14 ASHER, Freddie Lynn  12 Jun 1994Akron, Summit Co, OH I65986
15 BAILEY, Thomas Alexander  10 Nov 1948Akron, Summit Co, OH I65237
16 BARGER, Loffer Clay  16 Jun 1996Akron, Summit Co, OH I91080
17 BARKER, Ira Camden  25 Feb 1973Akron, Summit Co, OH I95458
18 BARTLETT, Willy Otto  15 Dec 1961Akron, Summit Co, OH I126740
19 BATTON, Isaac  23 Mar 1916Akron, Summit Co, OH I105047
20 BATTON, Robert Winfield  16 Feb 1929Akron, Summit Co, OH I105056
21 BEAVER, Lestie Winnie  3 Dec 1978Akron, Summit Co, OH I108770
22 BEE, Alma D.  12 Feb 1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I47620
23 BEE, Elton D.  2 Jan 1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I47616
24 BEE, Raymond Walter  11 Feb 1987Akron, Summit Co, OH I48050
25 BENEDUM, Corley Elbert  11 Jun 1969Akron, Summit Co, OH I86656
26 BENEDUM, Glen Wesley  20 Oct 1969Akron, Summit Co, OH I111537
27 BENNETT, Audrey May  9 Jan 1982Akron, Summit Co, OH I113622
28 BENNETT, Edna F.  3 Dec 1981Akron, Summit Co, OH I1944
29 BENTON, Arthur Walter  30 Jun 1957Akron, Summit Co, OH I126178
30 BENTON, Ralph Leland  19 Feb 1998Akron, Summit Co, OH I126176
31 BEVERLIN, Clark Joshua  16 Aug 1967Akron, Summit Co, OH I75879
32 BEVERLIN, Oscar  8 Dec 1967Akron, Summit Co, OH I101191
33 BICKLER, Allen Leroy  2 Aug 1978Akron, Summit Co, OH I85948
34 BLAKE, Henry Scott  4 Jun 1941Akron, Summit Co, OH I99566
35 BOGGS, Everett Early  13 Jun 1984Akron, Summit Co, OH I113874
36 BOND, Ada Louise  3 Oct 1972Akron, Summit Co, OH I121276
37 BOWYER, Eldon Clair  10 Mar 1968Akron, Summit Co, OH I335
38 BRANNON, Josephine Louise  19 Sep 2007Akron, Summit Co, OH I2510
39 BRANT, Charles Edward  18 Mar 2005Akron, Summit Co, OH I54521
40 BRISBIN, Wilbur Ralph  11 May 1967Akron, Summit Co, OH I44239
41 BRITTON, Fielding H.  11 Jan 1942Akron, Summit Co, OH I11770
42 BRITTON, Oma Ochail  Akron, Summit Co, OH I11719
43 BRITTON, Una Celesta  Aug 1979Akron, Summit Co, OH I11720
44 CAIN, William Burl  21 Jul 1996Akron, Summit Co, OH I58394
45 CARDER, Harry Lafayette  12 Oct 1971Akron, Summit Co, OH I78916
46 CARROLL, Rose Emma  26 Dec 1936Akron, Summit Co, OH I98614
47 CHAPMAN, Arthur Vance  24 Jun 1979Akron, Summit Co, OH I53384
48 CHIPPS, Daisy Bell  4 Feb 1977Akron, Summit Co, OH I60897
49 CHIPPS, Wilma Faye  5 Jan 1965Akron, Summit Co, OH I58223
50 CLARK, Nettie  10 Dec 1958Akron, Summit Co, OH I108791

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 BICKLER, Alvin Arthur  MT. PEACE CEMETERYAkron, Summit Co, OH I80240
2 BOWYER, Eldon Clair  Akron, Summit Co, OH I335

Census

Matches 1 to 50 of 336

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census    Person ID 
1 ___, Alberta  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I95517
2 ___, Rebecca J.  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I77626
3 ALLMAN, Alice D.  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I10689
4 ANKROM, Darrel B.  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I52570
5 ARNETT, Tossie Marie  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I56572
6 ASH, Alda  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I81823
7 ASH, Esta  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I96197
8 BAILEY, Earlen Oral  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I83128
9 BARKER, Archie Thomas  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I95454
10 BARKER, David Russell  1920, 1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I95507
11 BARKER, Ira Camden  1920, 1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I95458
12 BARKER, Ira Harold  1920, 1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I95505
13 BARKER, James P.  1920, 1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I95506
14 BARKER, William Allison  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I95508
15 BATES, Edward Harrison  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I106869
16 BEAVER, Lestie Winnie  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I108770
17 BEAVERS, Ray L.  1930, 1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I115721
18 BEE, Dama Mae  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I52420
19 BEE, Ethel Lane  1920, 1930, 1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I47617
20 BEE, Jessie  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I78163
21 BEE, Rachel Jane  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I49317
22 BEE, Robert James  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I52463
23 BEE, Ruth Annabelle  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I52466
24 BENNETT, Esta P.  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I95509
25 BEVERLIN, Betty J.  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I75876
26 BEVERLIN, Osburn  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I108564
27 BEVERLIN, Oscar  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I101191
28 BEVERLIN, Rea R.  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I73671
29 BICKLER, Alvin Arthur  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I80240
30 BLAIR, George Neely  Jan 1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I75336
31 BLAND, Bruce Oscar  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I58305
32 BLAND, Dora M.  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I30863
33 BRANDNER, Lenore  1930, 1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I84902
34 BRITTON, Fielding H.  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I11770
35 BRITTON, McKinley C.  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I12544
36 BRITTON, Olin M.  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I12545
37 BRITTON, William Cody  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I12542
38 BROSCH, Emil  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I77638
39 BROWN, Boyd  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I86346
40 BROWN, Robert Charles  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I117064
41 BROWN, William Paul  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I70336
42 BRYANT, Nora Lee  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I121514
43 BURBRIDGE, Wallace Fleming  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I95370
44 BURTON, Anna Lora  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I48123
45 CAIN, Charles Jr.  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I96219
46 CAIN, Charles Bernard  1930Akron, Summit Co, OH I58756
47 CAIN, Mary Jane  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I78863
48 CAPLINGER, Lydia Irene  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I108565
49 CARROLL, Charlotte Belle  1940Akron, Summit Co, OH I98632
50 CARROLL, Cora F.  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I98630

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»



Residence

Matches 1 to 50 of 762

1 2 3 4 5 ... 16» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 ___, Grace  2000Akron, Summit Co, OH I65148
2 ___, Mary Ann  1935Akron, Summit Co, OH I98528
3 ABLES, Mary E.  Akron, Summit Co, OH I113852
4 ADAMS, Charles David  1962Akron, Summit Co, OH I469
5 ADAMS, Emma Gay  1916Akron, Summit Co, OH I93851
6 ADKINS, Charles Edward  1924Akron, Summit Co, OH I125317
7 ALEWINE, Lowell Alford  1944Akron, Summit Co, OH I48854
8 ALEXANDER, William Frederick  1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I108298
9 ALLEMAN, William Merritt  Akron, Summit Co, OH I127012
10 ANDREWS, Frank Wilson  Akron, Summit Co, OH I118363
11 ANSPAUGH, Lawrence E.  Akron, Summit Co, OH I93456
12 APPLETON, Martha H.  1917Akron, Summit Co, OH I107437
13 ARNETT, Tossie Marie  Akron, Summit Co, OH I56572
14 ASH, Alda  1937Akron, Summit Co, OH I81823
15 ASH, Elijah W.  1951Akron, Summit Co, OH I64977
16 ASH, Evelyn Elizabeth  1941Akron, Summit Co, OH I47165
17 ASH, Kenneth Wayne  Akron, Summit Co, OH I100577
18 ASH, Latham  1942Akron, Summit Co, OH I121777
19 ASH, Roy C.  Akron, Summit Co, OH I100576
20 ASH, Tillman E.  From 1942Akron, Summit Co, OH I80731
21 ASH, Zilphia  Akron, Summit Co, OH I92207
22 ASHCRAFT, Dennis Craig  Akron, Summit Co, OH I103433
23 ASHER, Betty Jo  Akron, Summit Co, OH I65984
24 ASHER, Elizabeth "Edwina"  1957Akron, Summit Co, OH I49557
25 ASHER, Elizabeth "Edwina"  1957Akron, Summit Co, OH I49557
26 ASHER, Freddie Lynn  Akron, Summit Co, OH I65986
27 BACKUS, Audie Bernard  Akron, Summit Co, OH I79312
28 BAILEY, Earlen Oral  1957Akron, Summit Co, OH I83128
29 BARGER, Loffer Clay  1977Akron, Summit Co, OH I91080
30 BARKER, Archie Thomas  1919Akron, Summit Co, OH I95454
31 BARKER, Harriet Laverna "Verna"  1935Akron, Summit Co, OH I69940
32 BARKER, Ira Camden  Akron, Summit Co, OH I95458
33 BARNETT, Clairbel Susan  Akron, Summit Co, OH I118862
34 BARTLETT, Ruby Juanita  1916Akron, Summit Co, OH I107143
35 BARTLETT, Ruby Juanita  Aug 1920Akron, Summit Co, OH I107143
36 BEAVER, Lestie Winnie  Akron, Summit Co, OH I108770
37 BEE, Arthur Clinton  Akron, Summit Co, OH I78192
38 BEE, Byrne  Akron, Summit Co, OH I78161
39 BEE, Clarence Melville  Akron, Summit Co, OH I56870
40 BELL, Leona M.  1948Akron, Summit Co, OH I77654
41 BENEDUM, Corley Elbert  Akron, Summit Co, OH I86656
42 BENEDUM, Glen Wesley  1950Akron, Summit Co, OH I111537
43 BENEDUM, Lena M.  1950Akron, Summit Co, OH I111538
44 BENNETT, Audrey May  Akron, Summit Co, OH I113622
45 BENNETT, Edna F.  Akron, Summit Co, OH I1944
46 BENNETT, Eleanora E.  FORMERLYAkron, Summit Co, OH I62651
47 BENNETT, Ronald Keith  1942, 1972Akron, Summit Co, OH I113624
48 BENNINGER, Albert Adam  1952Akron, Summit Co, OH I75904
49 BENTON, Arthur Walter  From Abt 1955Akron, Summit Co, OH I126178
50 BEVERLIN, Clark Joshua  Akron, Summit Co, OH I75879

1 2 3 4 5 ... 16» Next»



Residence

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 JONES, Royce Frederick  Akron, Summit Co, OH I82165
2 SMITH, Velma Dean  Akron, Summit Co, OH I85716

Married

Matches 1 to 22 of 22

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 BENNETT / WINEMILLER  11 Apr 1936Akron, Summit Co, OH F7876
2 BRUNK / STUTLER  26 Feb 1927Akron, Summit Co, OH F50547
3 COWMAN / GORBY  14 Dec 1946Akron, Summit Co, OH F41600
4 DANDO / SUTTON  Akron, Summit Co, OH F19447
5 DAVISSON / BARNETT  21 Dec 1925Akron, Summit Co, OH F50865
6 GRAY / JONES  30 Aug 1952Akron, Summit Co, OH F50337
7 HOFF / CARROLL  10 Jul 1958Akron, Summit Co, OH F49198
8 HUMPHREYS / NOE  12 Aug 1919Akron, Summit Co, OH F50054
9 JONES / WEEKS  25 Mar 1942Akron, Summit Co, OH F48278
10 LEESON / MCMILLAN  28 Feb 1939Akron, Summit Co, OH F49901
11 MAXWELL / KNIGHT  28 Aug 1949Akron, Summit Co, OH F35206
12 MOORE / BONNELL  31 Mar 1956Akron, Summit Co, OH F6738
13 NAY / WEBB  9 Sep 1950Akron, Summit Co, OH F48434
14 OESTERLE / HYDE  6 Jun 1948Akron, Summit Co, OH F52208
15 RHINEHART / ASH  1 Jun 1947Akron, Summit Co, OH F34541
16 SECURRO / CANTWELL  12 May 1944Akron, Summit Co, OH F55236
17 SHEETS / GASTON  23 Feb 1946Akron, Summit Co, OH F2964
18 SMITH / BRADY  6 Mar 1992Akron, Summit Co, OH F5543
19 SQUIRES / CALHOUN  20 Sep 1919Akron, Summit Co, OH F3470
20 SQUIRES / VANHOOK  3 Feb 1933Akron, Summit Co, OH F13521
21 WOODFORD / JONES  12 Nov 1948Akron, Summit Co, OH F50336
22 WOODRUFF / DEAL  30 Jul 1951Akron, Summit Co, OH F48239

Divorced

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Family    Divorced    Family ID 
1 WRIGHT / LINTON  1925Akron, Summit Co, OH F48030