Doddridge County Roots

A West Virginia Genealogy

Calendar


    June 2018    
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Elizabeth CERNAK   Arden Eugene RICHARDS   Hazel May YEATER   Onida M. "Ida" HUSK   John Edward FRETWELL   Edward W. "Bull" CARPENTER   Gladys Louise HUSK   Clarice Lillian HUSK   Bertha HUSK   Orlando J. CARPENTER   Raymond Frederick HUSK   Wilburn SAMPSON   Dorsey Mace WELSH   Hope GASTON   Flora A. BUTCHER   Mabel Ermalee MULLENIX   Omer C. MCCARTY   William Marion NICHOLS   Carl Brent SWISHER   Edward Evans FABER   Edwin McKinley PHILLIPS   Hiram Porter SMITH   Emmet MENEELY   Joseph Alton STARCHER   Margaret "Mary" HENRY   John HUETT, Sr.   Florence WALTON   Loren Paul BRITTON   Mary Lucille BRITTON   Leona Belle BRITTON   Florn GOFF   Arrawanna BRITTON   Ruby Ethel BRITTON   Anna B. SHIPLEY   George TODD   Edward ELLIOTT   Edwin Bruce MCCONNELL   Harry G. NETZER   Pearl Elizabeth DOTSON   Howard Normas POWELL   Dorothy Marie COON   Wilbur HARTNESS   Edwin Howard CHAPMAN   John C. GILBERT   Delia Bell EDGELL   Emmett Eugene LEGGETT   Glen Fredon SMITH   Leo ANDY   Arthur DOTY   Marion Emmet WARE   Rolly Harter WILSON   Hermie RICE   Charles Sherman PIERCE   Henry Arnett SNYDER   Homer LATTEA   Pearl Grace BEE   Mary ___   James Michael "Mike" HARTNESS   Phelps Paul TAYLOR, Jr.   Lida Ula BEE   Lona THOMAS   Jane MEANS   Lola COGAR   Mary Ellen JAMES   Forest Byrl GRAY   Wanda F. NUTTER   Robert Matthew MADDOX   Conza BEE   Lloyd Berton BACKUS   Presley Grant BODE   Mary Louise KING   Margaret Mary MCKINLEY   Ira MCCLOY   James Gilbert PICKENS   Donzel Glenn FLESHER   Benjamin Lonzo JONES   John G. STEINS   Thomas LOWTHER   Lenna WHIPKEY   Royal Hubert COX   Elliott WHITE   Jack MANNING   Margreta Mae ADAMS   Catharine WEIMBACH   Ellis T. TANNER   Wilma Jean BONNELL   Fred GUNNOE   Berlin FARRIS   Lucy V. CORNELL   Lenna Bessie DODD   Shannon Blaine MAZE   Eula TANNER   Fray RATLIFF   Lyle Adrian SLIDER   Myrtle DUSKEY   Arloff V. UNDERWOOD   Rosemary ___   Bernice ___   Matthew SCHULLER   Delbert Hansen SQUIRES   Clad ADAMS   George Bourne WAYLAND   Frances Lee GASTON   Grace Lisette STALNAKER   Lewis Michael MAXWELL   Monzel Brent DEVERICKS   Truman George PRIMM   Andrew Jackson REID   Lee Emily Ann REID   Thomas BARTLETT   Herman HESKETT   Velma ROBERTS   Leora Mary HALTERMAN   Jennings Hyatt BROADWATER   Virginia ARNOLD   Jane Ann WILSON   Retta SMITH   Andrew Scott NUTTER   Velda Lee SUMMERS   John Hancock SHUTTLEWORTH   Ben W. KELLEY   Harold Wayne LEGGETT   Bessie L. NICHOLSON   James ALONSO   Eleanor C. HEFLIN   Burlen H. CONNOLLY   Arley Everett CURREY   Virginia Lee PITSER   James Albert BATSON   Opha Karl MCNEMAR   Maysel NUTTER   Frances L. "Frankie" WARNER   Bessie Amanda PRITCHARD   Charles WASHBURN   Charles Lewis COX   Audra HUTSON   Arnette CUNNINGHAM   Mable LOWTHER   Carl BOISVERT   Willard E. "Bill" ADAMS   John Wesley MCNEMAR   Kermit A. SMITH   Serenta Mae BUMGARDNER   Thelma Aris SMITH   Epsie Lee MERCER   Henry Carl WATSON   Helen Marie OSBOURN   Lillie Lacy STEVENS   Eulalia Beeson DAVIS   Celia REICH   Ralph BAKER   Lura MCINTIRE   Reaford Guy POFFENBARGER   Oliver James BOYCE   Harley Kenneth HEFLIN   Lettie Viola FORD   Erma Virginia LOWTHER   Alice KELLY   Ethel G. GREGG   Luen MAXSON   Bert Ted PRITCHARD   Vane W. BEE   Boyd Brice SMITH   Lula Mildred BAKER   Porter F. NUTTER   Wilma GASKINS   Kevin Kent KELLEY   Lewis Ray ANDERSON   John D. KEARNS   Rosa WALTON   William E. DOUGLAS   Elizabeth GARRETT   Olis Fred COX   Kenneth Ray "Cricket" DAVIS   Mary Lou MOORE   Claudius F. PITCHFORD   Bertha M. GREATHOUSE   Rufus Mitchell THORNTON   Joe Woodroe GIBONEY   Stephen Grover MULLENIX   George Washington FULTZ   Harry Emmet ADCOCK   Ethel Edna DAVIS   Kenneth Whipple BEE   Ulysses Grant DEAN   Howard Ray HATFIELD   Sarah Della NICHOLSON   Elmer John BETLER   Mabel ROGERS   Adella ___   Wanda Genevieve PRUNTY   Ingabee JONES   Orpha Delpha THOMAS   Edna Marie BEE   James Ronald HANNAH   Roberta M. JENKINS   Jessie Louise DAWSON   Maymie Loraine NUTTER   Anna BOCK   Stella Pearl MAIN   Helen ASHCRAFT   Frances Kathleen LAMP   Donley Paul STARKEY   Harry H. VEON   Mary Etta BURKHAMMER   Ellis SULLIVAN   Harry Denzel BUCK   Roy Malloy CROUCH   Cline Kendell RADCLIFFE   Charles Dewey PAUGH   Paul SAMPLES   Luella Maude BELL   John Bennett HALL   Wayne SWIGER   Thankful BROWN   Clarence Rex HURST, Jr.   Darwin J. DAVIS, Jr.   Jennie Belle KNIGHT   Letch A. (John C. L.) ASHCRAFT   Minnie Olive SCOTT   Wanda Pauline THARP   Mary WINDON   Samuel Joseph "Joe" ZEIGLER   Jonathon Franklin MCCAULEY   Carol Ann CARSON   Lyndall UNDERWOOD   Mildred Virginia HAYES   Hugh FREEMAN   Marshall Eber YEATER   Fred ASH   Martha Eleanor WASHBURN   Bruce William KNIGHT   Everett Vance FLEMING   Ardie Glen WEAVER   Oren Fleming MORRISON   Diane Jean CUTRIGHT   Stella A. FRANCIS   Laura Virginia BATES   Joseph Warner MCQUAID   Cordie Odesse "Dessie" CUMPSTO...   William Wirt MORRISON   Sarah Rae RIGGS   Ollie Graham DAVIS   Florence CORK   Tessie Leola GIFFORD   Clarence H. MARTIN   Wilson Fay "Jake" CASTO   Clyde Franklin GORBY   Gertrude DOUGLASS   Harold Lyle STUART   Lizzie Louise BROWN   Synthia MCGEORGE   Geraldine LOWTHER   Clara A. BONNELL   Ernest CUTRIGHT   Gus CHILDERS   Magy M. JARVIS   Dewey Edward DRAINER   Shirley Ann FLESHER   Delbert NICHOLSON   Bernard R. WESTFALL   Leslie Jay NICHOLSON   Alberta B. TENNANT   Ada Lee REYNOLDS   Margery L. "Margie" CAIN   Bessie Jane GARNER   Oris Alfred SANDY   James SMITH   Mary Ellen "Mollie" ENLOW   Mary Ann Heath CARROLL   Mary Virginia BRADFORD   Abi D. STOUT   Grace Edna BAKER   Mary Louise BURBRIDGE   Clarence Cliffen DAVIS   Augustine J. SMITH   Dallas F. BONNELL   Clarence Alfred TESCH   Edward Earl BIBBEE   Thurl Raymond SHIELDS   Leota Blanche TATE   Pauline Margaret NOE   Harry W. COWAN   Raymond Marie WHITING   Carl James Ernest AUGUSTINE   Raymond Jack GEORGE   Clarence Hess RIGGS   Kimberly Kay OAKLEY   Wilber GOULD   Lavenia I. BURTON   Dale Leon LAZZELLE   Elizabeth KING   Mary Ann COLVIN   Virgil Leroy LAMBERT   Mary Lucille CLAWSON   Frankie Oletta WAYCHOFF   John Leslie HALL   Mildred Waneta DUTY   Perlie Wilber SWIGER   Lucille Huvron PERNELL   Perry Calvin TENNANT   Rosa Dell "Della" LAYMAN   Elizabeth Alice "Betty" SHINN   Ida STONEKING   Rosa Belle MILLER   Lela Belle TUCKER   Alberta CAMPBELL   Mahala JONES   Clarence Samuel "Sam" RODERICK   Mariah BURNSIDE   Florence Edna LEESON   Horace Omar NUTTER   Emeretta "Retta" GASTON   Icy HUSK   Laura Belle ADAMS   Belle MOORE   Martha J. GASTON   Elizabeth CHEESEMAN   Earl B. SMITH   Joseph GASTON   Della A. LAW   Eula DAWSON   Eli B. LEESON   Dollie H. CRITCHFIELD   William "Will" GASTON   Sarah Lou ROSS   James Morgan BRITTON   Benjamin Stewart BRITTON   Eliza Jane BRITTON   Arthur Osborn BRITTON   Clarence BARKER   William Cody BRITTON   Missouri Gay ZINN   Virginia Wilbert MORRISON   Addison Franklin "Frank" RICHA...   Daniel Boone RICHARDS   Mattie Jane NETZER   George FREEMAN   Myrtle ___   Adam Simpson JONES   Melvina JOHNS   Caroline Myrtle STARKEY   Monroe COONTZ   Effie ORR   Juliet WATSON   James Leo WILLIAMS   Zachariah W. FLEMING   John STALNAKER   John SKINNER   Burtis Harland NUTTER   Ernest CHILDERS   Benjamin Homer DAVIS   Isaac N. CZIGANS   Walter Guy HINKLE   Nancy ORRAHOOD   Martha J. "Mattie" TAYLOR   Grace Mile SMITH   Ella Rose MOBLEY   Emery V. ELLIOTT   Lemuel Francis ANDERSON   Joseph Addison STARCHER   Linville Roy BELL   Fred F. STULL   Frances M. RHODES   Edward J. REED   Lydia Margaret "Liddie" LYONS   Eliza Jane MCNEMAR   William WILLIAMSON   Lona May STINESPRING   Benjamin Franklin ZAHN   Luther F. GALLIEN   Victoria DOTSON   Nancy V. "Nannie" SIMPSON   Jessie J. COX   Maggie OWENS   James Wesley LOWTHER   Cloey Narcissus GRAY   Autis Oris BAKER   Minerva BATES   Lona Victoria DOTSON   Mary DOAK   Lewis Delbert MCKINNEY   John C. CUMPSTON   Alma S. CALHOUN   Rachel MORRIS   Charles Lester SLOAN   Mansfield Haymond TARLETON, Jr...   Sebra Nell ZINN   Robert Ilja Joseph STEMPEL   Tacy Jane RANDOLPH   Bruce Elden MERRYMAN   Eliza Victoria STICKEL   John C. GASTON   Esther HICKMAN   Minnie E. ___   Marjorie Pearl WALLER   Louisa A. DENNISON   Mary BOOTH   Lanus PRUNTY   Eda OSBORN   Lucinda MORRISON   Sarah J. HART   Lloyd NUTTER   B. A. BEE   James Marshall SEESE   Sarah B. GASTON   Christena POSTLEWAITE   Thomas S. NEELY   Granville Ervin LOWTHER   Orval E. PERINE   Ralph Benjamin DELANCEY   Joshua A. BEE   Sylvia Martina RICHARDS   Jacob G. LEGG   Ann THOMAS   Abraham M. ADAMS   Laco William POLING   C. Maude COTTRILL   Bertha FRUM   Lurane E. DILWORTH   William Alexander LOWTHER   Arlington B. LOWTHER   Abigail LOWTHER   Cynthia A. ___   Luther E. NICHOLSON   Martha E. POWELL   Candace Caroline DAVIS   Ora L. DAVIS   Andrew DOUGLASS   Nicholas SWADLEY   Silva DRUMMOND   Omar V. MCCLAIN   Glocia Maud ROSS   Joseph Frederick GASKINS   Lenora Sophia GORBY   Joe S. LAW   Leora THOMPSON   Ora May KIGER   Mary R. NICHOLSON   Romeo R. BEE   William ROGERS   Frances Lilly GASTON   John BECK   Harold K. STUTLER   Loyd L. GREATHOUSE   Levi A. WISE   Ventol Marvin BEE   John BEE   Christena LIPSCOMB   Rosetta M. DOTSON   Sarah E. BURTON   Nellie B. COTTRILL   Lora Maxine SKIDMORE   Lillie Gertrude CRITES   Barbara E. WARD   Mary E. SMITH   William Wesley JONES   Emza BOND   Sheridan BOND   Eckert M. HACKER   Sarah Margaret V. ___   Roy NUTTER   Lily Mae SWISHER   Georgia Alice SWISHER   Francis Marion WALDO   Milton Homer PRUNTY   Clarinda I. ___   Martha SLIDER   Ella Blanche FLEMING   Sarah E. WEST   Adaline Emily STOUT   Mary Susan SMITH   Jesse I. SPURGEON   Walter Edward SMITH   Arzanna M. TALKINGTON   Catherine LAW   Floyd KERBY   Ira Edwin LOWTHER   Retta KINNEY   Olie KERBY   Robert M. CROOK   Daniel Ernest BAKER   Ora B. LOWTHER   James Fred STOUT   Ida Lucy DUCKWORTH   Effie M. LANGFITT   Effie L. DILWORTH   George S. CHILDERS   Boyd A. COPLIN   Elizabeth Jane RYMER   Esta V. WELLS   Thomas W. NICHOLSON   Warden Griffin DAVIS   James Irvin BURTON   Charles HESS   Ida B. FOX   John BALL   Ella May LATTEA   James Lewis MOORE   Harry MAXWELL   Crawford B. COX   Anna ___   William BOYCE   Clella KIMBALL   Nellie CUNNINGHAM   Harry L. GAIN   Ida B. GAIN   Mary Alice VANSCOY   Grover STARCHER   Andrew J. HUTSON   Mary CONAWAY   Orvilla Jeanette SUMMERS   Kincheloe FRASHUER   Peter HYDE   Mary Etna PRIDDY   Lena I. KELLEY   Lory HORTON   Francis A. HORTON   Eva LEES   Lula Ellen SMITH   Bessie M. RICHARDS   James S. ELDER   Clarissa Cinderella R. THOMPSO...   John M. STONE   Earl BLAKE   Harley BLAKE   Eva BARKER   Dovie BARKER   Sarah Elizabeth "Bettie" RAMSB...   Rilla A. ___   Harry F. HAUGHT   Elam B. NUTTER   Averal MORRISON   Hedgeman D. BURTON   Ester B. STARKEY   William Morgan HARTER   William P. NUTTER   Isia O. NUTTER   John MINOR   Nettie A. DOLL   Emma Elizabeth LOWTHER   John L. CROSS   John W. GAIN   Roziley LAW   Anna H. KNIGHT   Edney M. LOWTHER   Mary Elizabeth MYERS   Louisa Jane FRESHURE   Lihu SHAHAN   Florence M. BROWN   Docy Orla HITT   Austin S. GAINER   John D. FARRIS   Lulu F. NICHOLSON   Rufus Burton PERINE   Frederic E. ROBEY   Georgia Alice CHILDERS   Homer H. HASELTINE   Clarence Rex HURST, Jr.   James M. CRIHFIELD   John Silas SWIGER   Archibald J. Wilson IRELAND   Lucy Alice ___   Lydia MATCHIN   Ada L. BERRY   Manila C. DAVIS   Clarence COTTRILL   Margaret SMITH   Lala D. FARRIS   Lafayette O. REXROAD   James Irvin S. STEALEY   Martha Ann PRATT   Herbert KIRCHNER   Walter E. BURTON   Lelira Maud SIMONS   Lucy E. NUTTER   John Madison FURR   William E. NUTTER   Ina I. WATKINS   Donald Lee ASH   James A. KESTER   Willian Van Ransler GILL   George Roscoe "Ross" SHIELDS   Thomas Dallas MORROW   William E. SHAVER   Mary D. SHAVER   Malvina WEEKLEY   Orpha VANHORN   Audrey L. JONES   Mary E. BREEDING   Allie Blanche FOX   Lura SMITH   Laura C. SWEENEY   Harry BROWN   Franklin Perry SWIGER   Boyd WELCH   Silas Floyd GRIFFIN   Israel Willard MAYFIELD   Henry DAVISSON   Della GAINES   Lillie CRISS   Earnest P. CHIPPS   Mary S. WARNER   Alpha May ASH   James E. SCOTT   William J. COLLIER   Ida S. LANGFITT   Mary JONES   Thomas LEESON   James Ernest ASH   Sophia E. SCHULTE   Enoch Harvey JONES   Bertha Marie ___   Allie YEATER   Martha A. MOSSOR   Edwin A. CONWELL   Madge Leland GRAHAM   Andrew J. DILLY   Malinda H. KNICELY   Dalis PALMER   Ella Jane STEWART   Claudius C. KELLAR   Anna M. AMERICA   Emma Jane "Jannie" SWIGER   Jefferson D. STULL   William M. BORING   Katie HEURING   Nancy Alice HAYES   Jessie Beulah HAUGHT   Mary D. HAUGHT   Fred DOTSON   Emma PERNELL   Bessie I. SMITH   Virgil A. WILLIAMS   Larnie Opal ALLEN   Don R. SLUSSAR   Agness C. SLUSSAR   Mary E. CHRISLIP   James W. DOAK   Ada R. SPURR   Artist Lee BATES   Anna HESS   William L. BECKETT   Rosa Belle DAWSON   Flossie A. WILLIAMS   Victoria FERREBEE   Iva M. KIMBALL   Nay L. MCKINNEY   Lulu R. MOFFATT   Ella FRUM   Fannie WHITE   Genevieve V. "Jennie" MAXSON   Benjamin F. GULLEY   Bertha E. FOX   Maggie I. CLOVIS   Dessa M. DOTSON   Romeo F. TOWNER   Amanda Miranda STEPHENS   William DOAK   Hannah MARTIN   John W. SMITH   Araminta "Mintie" SMITH   Russell GAIN   Minnie F. GAIN   Ralph O. HUTSON   Juliaetta COSGRAY   Victoria E. WILLIAMSON   Sylvester WHITE   Bessie C. DAUGHERTY   William Irwin HILL   William Morris HILL   Ethel M. SMITH   Ada CHEUVRONT   Ora YEATER   Clay Claudus GREEN   Clara B. BAKER   Margaret Louise BURTON   Homer Maxwell EDGELL   Evaline COLLINS   Edna NUTTER   Rodoshia CUMMINGS   Melvin TUCKER   Letha Pearl HUGHES   Jemima COSTILOW   Rachel HOLDEN   Emma HUDKINS   George B. COBB   Boyd CAIN   Minnie May PRUNTY   Carl Hutson MEEK   Eli L. FLEMING   Freddie G. KING   Texie B. SNIDER   Emma NORMAN   Eva B. MCKINNEY   Dewey C. SPENCER   Virgil B. SOUTHWORTH   Mary MCDONOUGH   John J. WINTERS   Belle ___   Delila ___   James W. PARRILL   Elvira SANDY   Jacob R. GASKINS   Ella KING   Stella DAY   Eustice SUTTON   Anna M. GANO   Minnie V. WATTS   Simon C. BENNETT   Jesse Odis HAUGHT   Frank Robert CHAPMAN, Jr.   Huldah ___   George O. GRIFFIN   (Daughter) HENNING   John M. MORRIS   Elizabeth LOVE   Ernest SWIGER   Anna J. SNODGRASS   Avie Kokie BUTCHER   Earl Dewey HITT   Sylvanus A. LONG   Schuyler C. SWIGER   Odetta E. RIGGS   Eli YOUNG   Bessie R. COTTRILL   Ollie Marie "Peggy" NOLAND   Mary BRANNON   Earnest WELLS   McClellan WELLS   Carl HAYES   Nola May KELLEY   Oliver WRIGHT   Leonard A. PHILLIPS   Carmine Lonnie BAILEY   Corbin BEAVER   Jefferson Davisson MILLER   Carrie M. VANVERTH   Ida E. VANVERTH   Emma Catherine HAID   William Grant BROWN   Maude S. CONGROVE   Della L. BOOHER   Susan "Susie" GIVENS   Columbus C. STOUT   Frank J. COFFMAN   Ruby Juanita BARTLETT   Mary Ann DOWN   Armedia BELL   John Breckenridge MULLENNIX   Ora HYDE   Emma Nora ___   Minerva BATES   Ralph T. HOFF   James S. D. KEYS   Delbert WILSON   Matilda B. "Tillie" ___   Savilla A. COOPER   Sarah Ethel SIMONTON   Sidney DOUGLASS   Clara A. EAKLE   Lorinda WILSON   Lucinda J. ___   Mary J. HILTZER   Florence J. BONNELL   William J. MAULSBY   Floyd M. SEEDERS   Charles William WARNER   Roscoe C. SMITH   Minerva CHILDERS   Robert Lee ANDERSON   Annie DUTY   Lucinda Carrie KEENER   Edward "Ned" WOOD   David Mortimer DICKS   Herbert H. RICHARDS   Iowa California "Callie" WILLI...   Rhodom HELDRETH   Lewis L. DAUBENSPECK   Della E. WOOFTER   John L. YOUNG   William Aaron WILLIAMS   Walter TANNER   Mary A. HOLDCROFT   Creed H. GARRISON   Martha Jane COTTRILL   Melville CONLEY   Virginia A. HUTSON   Dorcas E. COLE   John S. RIBLETT   Jasper W. DAVISSON/Mariah FAST...   Joseph Floyd CHAPMAN/Marie ERW...   Goff Nathan LEGGETT/Mary Eliza...   John Paul BURWELL/Marilynne Di...   Harvey Filmore STICKLE/Alice J...   Charter Dale STINESPRING/Mary ...   Percy A. FRY/Eva Mae DOUGLASS ...   John A. BALBOA/Helen Ruth MATH...   Walton VanBuren "Walt" MCKINNE...   Russell Preston ZINN/Ruth Lola...   William Edwin HOFFMAN/Winifred...   Ezra Guy SWISHER/Lyndall KNIGH...   Clifford P. CLELAND/Janice Mar...   Raymond R. HALL/Mary Catherine...   Gibson PAYTON/Martha STOUT (F3...   Robert Allen LOWTHER/Nancy FOU...   George Miller MORRIS/Elizabeth...   Richard Alexander LOWTHER/Mary...   George Benjamin McClellan "Cle...   Larry Coen BARR/Betty Ann CARR...   Edward PIGOTT/Emily Jane SHINN...   Sylvester Allen BAKER/Amy Patr...   Benjamin CLEVELAND/Priscilla P...   Unknown/Mary SANFORD (F30656)   William J. KEOUGH/Alice Pearl ...   Benjamin YEATER/Sarah UNDERWOO...   Hannibal Durward HOPKINS/Alice...   Henry MULLIGAN/Catherine MCDON...   Carl FORD/Beryl BUTCHER (F5091...   Arley Clayton ANDRICK/Dora Bir...