Doddridge County Roots

A West Virginia Genealogy

Calendar


    May 2017    
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Josiah HART, Jr.   Leander Wilson HUSK   Eva Dell GASTON   Delbert C. WRIGHT   Carson Lawson RICHARDS   George Finley FOLDEN   John GASTON, Jr.   Charles MAXWELL   Walter GASTON   Sarah G. BLACKWELL   Sarah Jane SWISHER   Mary E. DAWSON   Mary A. ___   Benjamin Franklin "Frank" MATT...   Marshal Jackson MORRISON   Joseph H. MCKINNEY   Perry Green HINZMAN   Charles Hess MADDOX   Susan Adaline MADDOX   William Franklin SMITH   May HUTSON   Sarah A. FRYE   Lewis H. VINCENT   Mary ROGERS   Florence Floretta HARTLEY   Dewey BRITTON   William Cline BRITTON   Sarah Josephine BUTCHER   John McClellan THARP   Ada Mae MERRITT   Susannah FLEMING   Forest Grace WADE   James W. SINGLETON   Mary Ann SPURGEON   Hedric C. STINESPRING   Harrison WRIGHT, Jr.   Hannah KERBY   Winfield Scott ELLIFRITT   Nathaniel DODD   Eva MAXWELL   Treva Dell SMITH   Leota M. BOWYER   Marvin Len WATSON   Alfred Charles CUMPSTON   Raymond HOLDEN   Nora Catherine STOUT   Eric J. COOPER   Emma COLE   Joseph RICHARDS   Alma R. WRIGHT   Drusilla Jane RICHARDS   William L. PRICE   Clarence PRICE   Harley Zackwell MOORE   Dora Ella DAVIS   Sarah Matilda SQUIRES   Georgia STARCHER   Jacob STARCHER   James S. STEVENS   Jacob C. HAYHURST   Florence L. MCCUNE   Harvey Vinton COTTRILL   Elisabeth E. STULL   Ethel M. STULL   Oliver Perry SCOTT   Virginia Jane LEMASTER   Lemley Carson STEWART   Kimberly Sue HILEMAN   Clara Alta WALTON   Oliver FLEMING   James Elmer SCOTT   Victoria SCOTT   Mortimer Wilson STALNAKER   Peter L. SWISHER   Virginia L. STRADER   Stinnett BEE   Susan Virginia COTTRILL   William E. ASH   Katharine Jane SWIGER   Exey NICHOLSON   Mona A. BEVER   Eugenus W. SNODGRASS   David Edwin COX   Cecil Clyde ZINN   Andy KIGHT   Sophia A. BODE   Mary Ellen ADAMS   Jesse Madison LOWTHER   Amanda Mariah HOSKINSON   Maybell NICHOLSON   Mary E. MYERS   Ora Clyde WILLIS   William Henry JETT   Lillie Rosa MCCLUNG   Nancy SWISHER   Paul Constant Emile SCHMIDT   Susan "Susie" LOWTHER   Alice Idell MAXWELL   Lair Dee BARTLETT   Clarice GOFF   Harry B. SMITH   Mary Marilla KASSON   Mary Malissa HUGHES   Laura V. "Jennie" WILDMAN   Averal DOAK   Ada CRAWFORD   James Taylor PRUNTY   Ova D. INGRAM   Sarah A. LOWTHER   Elizabeth BURGESS   Columbus Newman NICHOLSON   Salina Ann ROMINE   Bertie THOMAS   Walter W. SMITH   Ephraim M. BEE   John F. LOWTHER   Sophia DAVIS   James G. STOUT   Catherine V. "Kate" BEE   Margaret BARNETT   Nathaniel M. BONNELL   George W. MCNEMAR   Joseph H. RASTLE   John Abraham PETERS   Mary Ethel WAGGONER   David Ernest NICHOLSON   Alma D. BEE   John Samuel "Sam" JENKINS   Wanda GUM   Catherine J. FLANIGAN   Bert THOMAS   Ralph S. WADE   Oleta V. WADE   Teresa GAMSJAGER   Janie KIRKPATRICK   Samuel D. FLINT   Timothy M. HORTON   Lulu A. KEMPER   Thomas A. MILLER   Vada Blanche RUSSELL   Elizabeth KREYENBUHL   Aaron Jefferson ASHCRAFT   Theresa May MILLER   ___ DOUGLASS   Elizabeth B. "Lizzie" DOUGLASS   Anna DOUGLASS   Lemuel U. VINCENT   Edward Shelton CHILDERS   Gracie A. COX   Ella Mae "Poody" PRICE   Elbert Okey GREGG   Esta H. WATSON   Grace M. GRIBBLE   Thomas MURPHY   Laverna SHERWOOD   Frederick H. B. BEE   Stillman S. NUTTER   Thomas SUMMERS   Rebecca Dulcie SMITH   Sarah Jane "Jennie" RICHARDS   Ella May DAVIS   Charles O. BATTON   Louissie REED   Rebecca J. REED   Lillie Blanche JONES   Matilda M. DICKS   Edna JETT   Louisa CZIGANS   Margaret E. WESTFALL   Madge B. ZINN   Judson E. RICE   Ivy LAW   Minnie B. SLIDER   Samuel H. TOSTEVIN   Mary E. POWERS   William Andrew LYONS   Laura A. HURST   Allen BURTON   Henry Walter SMITH   Lydia A. SAMPLES   Sarah Jane Permelia DAVIS   James H. WEEKLEY   Samuel HALMAN   William LOWTHER   James E. LOWTHER   Mary Luverna LOWTHER   Rhoda BEE   Ruhamah YERKEY   Jesse Hamilton STUTLER   Sarah Elizabeth GASTON   Charley E. SNIDER   Glenna M. PERINE   Isaiah WILLIAMS   Virginia Dell MCCLAIN   Albert DAVIS   Eliza C. DAVIS   William E. KELLEY   Robert Gillespie Blaine NICHOL...   Mary E. MCKEOWN   Silas Carder DAVIS   Almeda B. "Meda" CARR   Dessy M. HUGHES   Thomas Dillon HOOVER   Eva Victoria WHITEHAIR   Archie D. WILLIAMS   Marian D. PRITCHARD   Arwanda Mary BROOKS   Samuel H. SMITH   Arlena S. SHIELDS   Charles C. NICHOLSON   John Henson YOKE   William M. BEVERLIN   Joseph L. BAILEY   Albert Henry RICHARDS   James L. SUTTON   Samuel Steele COX   Arza E. BUNNER   Annie BOYD   Orpha Georgia CUNNINGHAM   Roy CUNNINGHAM   Maud STARCHER   Mary WILLIAMS   Clarence W. DOUGLASS   Minnie M. DOUGLASS   Mary Ann STEVENS   Ira T. ARNETT   James G. BROWN   Florence Elizabeth KEISTER   Rufus A. PITCHFORD   Josephine Alice MITCHELL   Edgar Shelvan MITCHELL   Mary Charlotte SMITH   Freer ADAMS   Tilly ADAMS   Columbus Thornton REED   Edna L. HORTON   Fannie N. JEFFRIES   Florence S. LEES   Thomas SLUSSAR   Nora A. BUTCHER   Oscar Sylvester GARNER   Herschel Garner SHINN   Nora NUTTER   Bessie HART   Earl F. CUPP   Leonidas Bonaparte GREATHOUSE   Adam Delaney "Lane" GAIN   Emily Jane GASKINS   Rheulanah BONNELL   Lawrence H. SMITH   Hiram Jackson ASHER   Addison J. REXROAD   Bernard E. DILLY   Cynthia CUMBERLEDGE   Willie B. HOLDEN   Nellie B. HOLDEN   Lina WILLIAMSON   Josiah (Joseph) Dillon "Joe" P...   Martha J. MERRITT   Genevieve HORNOR   Tracy Pearl MARTIN   Ivy D. JONES   John Henry HYDE   Lavina A. BOICE   Paul Avery KNIGHT   Rex FORD   Amy F. BEE   Lafayette COLE   Harry Carl STUTLER   Albert STROTHER   Lucy STROTHER   Emily J. FRASHURE   Daisy NUTTER   Emma C. NUTTER   Martha M. NUTTER   Ernest D. GRAY   Genie M. LOAR   Joab A. SNIDER   Hattie E. BELL   Ernest UTTER   Ellsworth "Dick" KINNEY   Charles Max KIMBALL   Julia B. ENOCH   Charles Oral ASH   Elias THOMAS   May THOMAS   James Grant MCKENDREE   Festus Creed VINCENT   Mary L. VINCENT   Zania P. BATES   Almira KNIGHT   Delmus B. POPE   Adelia L. FRASIER   Albert L. WALDRON   Fannie WARWICK   Anna Salinda BROWN   Susan M. ___   Velma MCCLOY   Charles William TANNER   Clinton CRIHFIELD   (Daughter) CRITCHFIELD   Elsie STUTLER   Shirley ZINN   Glen A. PERINE   Alda Gay COTTRILL   Elsie SWIGER   Timothy BROWN   J. Harold POST   Granville C. NUTTER   Mary Catherine CAIN   William C. WHITTAKER   Elijah PILES   Flora May DOTSON   Sarah Catherine GREEN   George A. SWIGER   Isabell ___   Robert I. S. COKELEY   Addie M. COKELEY   Annie L. COKELEY   John Thomas HURST   John R. DAVIS   Mary COTTRILL   John Alexander "Richard" PLATT   Lena V. POST   Permelia Jane HELMICK   George William SNIDER   Charles Edward OCHELTREE   Margaret Melinda HEFNER   Jacob L. MCVAY   Beatrice Jane CLARK   Mettie R. NICHOLSON   James WARREN   Albert ASHCRAFT   Susan Margaret HARRIS   Nancy R. COWMAN   Charles A. HAYHURST   Roger MILLS   Rebecca Jane WEBB   Iva Myrtle DOTSON   Rebecca KNIGHT   John B. KNIGHT   Columbus WALTON   Thomas B. GRANT   Playford ASH   Grace ASH   Ora W. DOTSON   Peter Elias LOWTHER   Stada A. FREEMAN   Ray DYE   Lucretia May PRUNTY   Dorsey E. ROSS   William C. FAULKNER   Amos C. ROLLINS   Tina V. HANSFORD   Pearley Ellen AMERICA   Charley B. MAYFIELD   Elbert D. MAYFIELD   Dewitt C. GROVES   Bridget Matilda KENNEY   Sarah Nancy YEATER   Archie UNDERWOOD   Mary Mabel SMITH   Olivenia DOTSON   Dicea Melvina CARDER   Florence MCINTYRE   Ezra ASH   Viola UNDERWOOD   Lelia Martha SULLIVAN   Sarah Blanche FERREBEE   Sarah E. MAXWELL   Clemy Pearl MAXWELL   Viola JONES   Walter DUCKWORTH   William ASH   David B. MARTIN   Ireland HADDOX   Armatha HADDOX   Waitman R. MCCLAIN   Mary M. MCCLAIN   Emma C. SCHULTE   John H. SMITH   Caroline BACKUS   Philip Russell SMITH   Daisy M. JETT   John C. PARKS   Godfred FRANK   Arley MONTGOMERY   Anna B. TATE   Ruby TATE   Herman YEATER   Shirley L. GRAHAM   Sallie A. JOHNSON   Maggie M. JOHNSON   James W. TAYLOR   Ellie CARR   Henry Filmer COLE   Alpheus STARKEY   Eli HAUGHT   Harold L. HURST   Benjamin H. DOTSON   Henry PERNELL   James C. LOWE   Francis GOFF   Oscar Peter MYER   Seth STARKEY   John M. COFFMAN   John E. MCINTYRE   John Martin HOEY   Williams F. MAXWELL   Joseph JOHNSON   Anna MCINTYRE   Grace FREEMAN   James Edward KNIGHT   John Otto MILLER   Rebecca Ann NORRIS   Viola COTTRILL   Lona Lee ICE   Alexander C. CUMMINGS   Glen A. LIPSCOMB   James H. HAUGHT   Guy COTTRILL   Madison Earl EAKLE   Ray COLEMAN   (Daughter) SPENCER   Henry WILLIAMS   Peter AMES   I. Dora HEATON   Arza KIMBALL   Lewis Chapman CAYTON   Montraville A. "Bert" STOUT   Robert DENNISON   Agatha ASH   Elsie B. HAUGHT   Mary E. HAUGHT   Frederick R. GULLEY   Arnet GULLEY   Nannie E. WHITE   Dora I. TOWNER   Catharine CUTRIGHT   Cyrus A. PENNINGTON   Edna L. KNIGHT   Henry M. PHILLIPS   Iva E. SWIGER   Donna Pearl SWIGER   Mary E. ___   Marshall Clyde MCCLAIN   Arzie M. GUTHRIE   Thomas Samuel JONES   Barbara RYAN   Emory ROGERS   Bessie FRIEND   Thomas C. DOUGHERTY   Okey J. SMITH   William Marcellus SMITH   Metta SMITH   Lucinda G. COX   Oral CORDER   Mary India RIPLEY   Eliza L. ADAMS   Sallie ___   Lucy May ADAMS   Annie A. PARR   Tilitha MCCUNE   Oscar D. BAKER   Edna HAYS   Carie E. STACKPOLE   Frankie LOWTHER   Thomas L. MASON   James R. DOTSON   Perry C. SMITH   William Wesley ALLEN   Daniel STOUT   Birchie STACKPOLE   Arden E. LEWIS   Clifford E. CUMMINGS   Emory Worthy BARKER   Earnest P. WILSON   Margaret Virginia DAVIS   Minnie E. FLEMING   Martha D. YOKE   Creed CAIN   George B. PRUNTY   William N. DICKENS   Micha BOOHER   Samantha M. BATES   Mary Catharine CRISLIP   Clarence SNIDER   Fred Leonard MEEK   Myriana HOLMES   Daniel R. WILCOX   Ira C. MCCLAIN   Theresa E. CLEVENGER   Edward R. JEFFREY   Delmont L. HERROD   Parley HERROD   Christopher SHIELDS   Elizabeth A. P. ARMSTRONG   Loran A. BOND   Chapman STUTLER   Ruba S. ASH   Harriett Ethel BRINEGAR   Clara WANSTREET   Clarence L. GASKINS   Charles HARSHBARGER   Harvey TATE   Carrie MCINTIRE   Martha Virginia DAWSON   Thomas R. GEORGE   Joseph M. WILSON, Jr.   Susan GALLIEN   Lillie LANGFITT   Loula A. MCCLAIN   Lucy BENNINGER   Rachel Ann BLAKE   Elvada DAVIS   Bertha Susan HARDISTY   James R. CAIN   John C. MARSH   Eva CHEUVRONT   (Daughter) VANSCOY   Francis M. MCROBIE   Elsie Blanch F. RANDOLPH   Peter FITZWILLIAMS, Jr.   Albert S. GOULD   Agnes H. DUFF   Anna A. BONNELL   Virgie SNIDER   Hiram STICKLE   Cyrus H. RICHARDS   Jane POPE   Ella FITZWILLIAMS   Sarah A. WATKINS   Jemima B. ___   Jimmie EDGELL   Lizza YEATER   Curtis H. BUTCHER   Sarah D. LOCKARD   Ora E. UNDERWOOD   Eva M. HITT   Sarah Ann MCCORMICK   Caroline NAY   Beulah B. HOLTZ   William M. RIGGS   Emily Jane LYON   Anna Mary HURST   James Leo FAHEY   Nancy Catherine STRALEY   William H. EARNEST, Jr.   Peter RACHEL   Lucy E. DAVIS   Josie Carl HYDE   Arloney Herbert CRITES   Alice MERRINER   Ervin MCCLAIN   Martha MAXSON   Ora JUSTUS   Effie M. SMITH   America V. "Jennie" ___   Victoria MARTIN   Michael A. BRENNAN   Gerethy Melvina COTTRILL   Lawrence Washington BARKER   Ettie PRATT   Alvadore STOUT   Lura F. STOUT   Allie J. BOOHER   Ephraim Bee WELCH   Bertha L. WILLIAMSON   Roanna COFFMAN   Charles G. LAW   Samuel COFFMAN   John NOBLE   William RITZ   Mandania D. LORENTZ   Elizabeth BARTLETT   James Frank CLAYTON   Rachel P. KELLER   Rosa MONROE   Elizabeth "Nellie" TATE   Jane BURTON   Green PATTON   James W. MCCARTY   Charles Gottlieb SCHUTTE   William J. HENRY   Sarah Ann ANKROM   Violet M. RICKLEFS   Eddie K. RICKLEFS   Harriette M. CHANEY   Lucy MERRITT   Melinda TATE   Dorothy SKINNER   Harriet Thomas WISE   Columbia Ann MAULSBY   Sophia SNIDER   Leander Americus MOUNT   Sampson B. POOL   Mary Ann COLVIN   William G. HECKERT   Lycurgus MAYFIELD   Luther B. ALLTOP   John William BAILEY   Mary A. CANTON   Sarah J. ROBERTS   Thomas WEEKLEY   James Ira SWEENEY   Blaine SEEDERS   Etta Fay SEEDERS   Clara O. ROSE   Cully Brooks HALL   Clarence E. HUSK   Frederick Wilson HUSK   Rosa May HUSK   Homer Joseph HUSK   John REED   Harold HUSK   William J. BURKE   James H. MARSH   Nina Marie HUSK   James GASTON   Ephraim GASTON   Lucy Wilson TAYLOR   Nora O. MUNDELL   Oliver G. WILLITS   Lucy Pauline MORRIS   John Homer HAUGHT, Jr.   Gerald Comstock WHITTAKER   Robert DAVISON   Carl Franklin MCNEMAR   John Clarence MARTIN   Joseph L. HINTON   Teddy F. CRITCHFIELD   Charles Lee FABER   Charles Edgar BRADLEY   William E. BROOKS   John A. STINESPRING   Janet OLIPHANT   Nell M. KELLER   Beryl DAVIS   Elizabeth DAVIS   Lonnie Roy MUSGRAVE   Helen Christine REED   Elsie JONES   Coleman KERR   Leanor SWIGER   Lulu Pearl BRITTON   James Craig BRITTON   Cyrus Poling BRITTON   Fonzo Adrian REED   James J. MCNICHOLAS   Ben F. MILLER   Vera M. HOFF   Columbus David LEMASTERS   Bernard Everett THOMPSON   Richard SAUNDERS   Donley Edison BOYLES   Lonzo Baxter SMITH   Ida SHINGLETON   Bertha May WADE   Stella Maude WADE   Clyde L. SPROUSE   Madeline L. SLOAN   Elman Cleo CRISLIP   Ray Arthur HARRIS   Leo Darrel CUMBERLEDGE   Deck RICE   Selma Pauline MAXWELL   Wilbert H. NICHOLSON   Ray Edward HARVEY   Charles H. TOWNSEND   Madge DAVIS   Clyde Roy KINNEY   Leotia VANSCOY   George Elisha CHILDERS   Waldsee Owen WILLIAMS   Harold L. KEARNS   Ralph Jerome LOUGH   Clay CORDER   Pauline NUTTER   Daniel Wayne LATTEA   Elbridge G. NUTTER   June ADAMS   Howard Gaston PETERSON   Addie Lee FLEMING   Emma Leona BONNELL   William LATTEA   Nellie M. PIERCE   Boyd Bert ELDER   Mildred CUMBRIDGE   Winfield THOMAS   Ida B. FOWLER   Albert Williams HUTCHISON, Jr.   William Davis IRELAND   Charley BELL   Thurl VANNOY   William ABSHER   Alfred MARTEL   Albert J. CARMICHAEL   Oliver FLEMING   Clifton Brooks ASH   Rebecca A. GOFF   Dorcus E. GOFF   Jasper Littleton FOX   Rex Glennis EAKLE   Florence Ruth ENGEL   Vallie B. ARTHUR   Josiah F. MITCHELL   Hurbert Ford PATTON   Lydia Ann WILLIAMSON   Bernyce Marie KENT   Guyla Loraine SMITH   Harley SLIDER   Geraldine Dyer MCINTYRE   William FRUM, III   Eldon Rayfield MAHANEY   Edward Marshall HARTMAN   Hayward Glenn SNYDER   Paris H. SMITH   Gary Wendell GOFF   Daniel TICHENOR   Debbie PETERSON   Inis GOFF   Mary GASTON   Everett Ozell POSEY, Jr.   Lydia A. KINNEY   Mildred D. BODE   Jasper Newton KENDALL   Letha CARR   Willard RANDOLPH   Donna Lee STAUB   Earl NORMAN   Chester Lee REID   Delila Adeline DAVIS   Amanda S. HOSKINSON   Vada FISHER   Nancy STICKEL   Delphia Mary SEESE   Ruby M. DEBRULAR   Wilford Earl SANDY   Albert BROWN   Henry G. ALBERS   Ralph Courtney SIX   Roy Robert LOUGH   Austin H. MYER   Cecil Eric DANDO   Richard Alexander LOWTHER   Thomas CUNNINGHAM   Rymer COLLINS   Isabel DAVIS   Icy Lucretia CUNNINGHAM   Paul Henry CLAYPOOL   Mary WYATT   Herbert Franklin MURPHY   Josiah Simpson LAW   Anna Samantha LOWTHER   Virginia DAVIS   Stella CROSS   Irving S. DAVIS   Betty M. WALDO   Columbia WIGNER   Myrtia Ann WHITEMAN   Addie May GRUBB   Delcie Elizabeth WORSTELL   George Clarence SCADDEN   Thomas Pirnell DOUGLASS   Richard W. CARDER   Romeo Hays BEE   Gould P. JACKSON   Thomas SUMMERS   Lillie Gertrude CRITES   Genelea HOLLANDSWORTH   Rebecca A. LOWTHER   Matilda M. DICKS   Jessie B. IRWIN   York CARROLL   Hayward H. SWIGER   John Waldo VANHORN   Emmett A. LOWTHER   Irene HEASTER   Monna Lenore WASHBURN   Verner Vadis LAW   Lottie May FRANCIS   Louella "Ella" DEMOSS   Ora Carl DAVIS   Oscar Ray DAVIS   Holly Herold WILLIAMS   Mary Ann PHILLIPS   Josephine KELLEY   Esta Lora WILLIAMS   Goldie GRAY   Charles Michael BOWIE   Joseph Virgil RICHARDS   Willis Maurice MCCARTY   Roy Lee MONEYPENNY   William LAWSON   Paul Alex LOSH   Cleo Mae MAXSON   Alta William PRATT   Sarah Margaret LYONS   Arley B. COX   Clarence A. BLAKE   Stella Agnes DONALDSON   Romeo C. PITCHFORD   Ralph SUTTON   Beatrice SMITH   Inez ROBINSON   Marguerite L. SECKMAN   Wilma Mae POWELL   Ethel HILL   Doy WYANT, Jr.   Myra A. BUTCHER   Thornton Allen SCOTT   Linda Ruth MILLER   Velma FOUTTY   Lula Marie LOWTHER   Orella J. ATKINSON   Sarah ___   Ernest BUNNER   Gwendolyn Georgia MAHON   Carl F. GLATTHAR   Roy G. DERROW   Allison Clyde BARTLETT   Alva P. LOWTHER   Stelma C. SHAFFER   Farris W. BATES   John S. FURBEE   Richard Edward WAXLER   James Arden GLASPELL   Ezra G. SMITH   Dewey Fleet KEISTER   Lester LOWE   Ira Lenox GOWER   Elsie NUTTER   Dewitt Talmage AYERS   Paul FORTNEY   Walter Lewis SINGER   Lester LONG   Iva Emma FREEMAN   Preston Theodore "Ted" HOLDEN   Brooks S. CORK   Argel Brent LOWTHER   Vesta SMITH   Jud Leman CARDER   Richard Lewis BISHOP   Howard ELIFRITZ   George G. Drury ELLIOTT   Jessina Frances "Fannie" WHITE   William WATSON   Harold Robert BILLITER   Sylvia Pearl GOFF   Hannah Elizabeth CLEVELAND   Joseph BENJAMIN   Brant C. GREEN   Katherine STARKEY   Charles W. MCCONKEY   Reta Barbara LAW   Norval WOOD   Huston WILLIAMS   Timothy BROWN   Roxanna BROWN   Linnie Winsome BROWN   Ancel H. DOAK   Warren Wendell GREENWALT   Charles R. HUYETT   Fleming Selby "Stinky" DAVIS   Elmo Lucile DEEM   Ralph Curtis RICHARDS   Alice Pearl KNIGHT   James Austin FORD   Cletus Glenn ROBINSON   John Daniel VANSCOY   Commodore Perry HUDSON   June Aldana HARTER   Virgil Irvin ALLEN   Earl C. ADAMS   Benton B. Lafayette PRATT   Glen Morlan TOWNER   Archie Creed RICHARDS   Glenn Brooks ANDERSON   Madeline Blanche FERGUSON   Elvira WILSON   Cecil DEMASTUS   Milford HINZMAN   Ream McKinley LIPSCOMB   Nicholas BARR   Mabel Coweta CURREY   William Wayne CLINE   Phyllis P. DAVIS   George Washington PITTS   Homer Edgar "Eddie" FREEMAN   Aretta STARKEY   James Cecil LIPSCOMB   Cora J. SMITH   Gladys E. WELSH   Mearl INGHRAM, Jr.   Allen William CARDER   Elizabeth E. "Ella" DOTSON   Perry F. LAWRENCE   Windon BONNELL   Dorothy Ann KNOTT   Adelaide Elizabeth STUART   Christopher NICHOLSON   Henry Weston FLESHER, Jr.   Opal Madaline WILMOTH   Russell Eugene STOKLEY   Joseph Floyd COTTRILL   Solomon YOUNG   Mary Martha OWENS   Clarence Orville DOTSON   Emory Cecil "Pete" WILSON   Harriet Rachael SNODGRASS   Byron Ernest MURPHY   Anna Melora TUFTS   Deborah ANKROM   Ariel Earl SOMMERVILLE   Edith Sharon ASH   Mae MCDONALD   Karl CARPENTER   James Emory KELLY   Katie Marie GARNER   Arthur Tillman CUMBERLEDGE   David Pillow MULLENIX   Albert Columbus SMITH   Francis Elliot HAYES   Everett Russell ROBERTS   Jimmie EDGELL   Martha E. LASURE   Brooks E. JOHNSTON   Ross VARNER   Robert Earlen THOMPSON   Gladys Belle PHILLIPS   Ruhama WESTFALL   Donald Clayton DOTSON   Opal BURGESS   Talva Sylvia KELLEY   Clarence Raymond SHEPHERD   Arlie M. DOAK   Harold Robert CRITES   Kate CARDER   Joel WESTFALL   Flossie B. COOPER   Prissilla BOGARD   Jessie Lane KING   Douglas More MAYNARD   Lemuel J. SAYRE   Madge Elizabeth "Maggie" TIERN...   Royal Stanley VARNER   Mary Agnes RYAN   Nellie Jane STUTLER   Opal Pearl MUNK   James SHANNON   Preston Franklin SNYDER   Ruth BRININSTOOL   Martha J. FOX   John Wesley ASH   Eliza Virginia "Jennie" KEYS   Robert Baxter HOLTON   Alexander GASTON/Margaret SHAR...   James W. GASTON/Mary GASTON (F...   Abram Lawson GASTON/Evelyn BEN...   Ralph Hastings ROLLINS, Jr./De...   William HART/Matilda STULL (F9...   Isaiah Bee "Zed" DAVIS/Darinda...   Ezra Guy SWISHER/Esther Gay GU...   James H. RUSSELL/Malinda BUMGA...   Robert W. DAVIS, Jr./Elcy KELC...   Cecil Ray ADAMS/Amanda TAYLOR ...   William VOGLEMAN/Delphia ROSS ...   Jeremiah FREEMAN/Mary Ann FINL...   Charles Ben RILEY/Elotia SMITH...   Henry KRENN/Julia Ann SCHULTE ...   Charles Dee DAVIS/Dora Violet ...   Joshua WRIGHT, Jr./Hannah MEEK...   Ivan Elsworth "Jack" DAVIS/Dai...   Richard BELL, Jr./Matilda NUTT...   Abial BROWN/Prudence CHURCH (F...   Dallas Bert POWELL/Iva Merl MC...   Richard GLASPELL/Selina ROBINS...   George KECK/Margaret RAY (F283...   Samuel F. WILCOXON/Daisy D. SU...   Lloyd E. ALLEN/Ella A. MCANEY ...   Joseph Hubert Diss DEBAR/Clara...   James Cicero VANHORN/Sarah Suz...   Henry Harrison BAKER/Emily Jan...